Menu
Home Page

Kennington CE Academy

Achieve Celebrate Succeed

This week at Kennington CE Academy: Tuesday 19th November 0900-0930 – 5 Winchesters Collective worship (Entrance through breakfast club doors) Thursday 21st November 0900 – 0930 – 5 Winchester Collective Worship (Entrance through breakfast club doors) 14:15 – 15:15 – SLT Surgery

Who's Who

Staff list as of September 2019:

Senior Leadership

  • Executive Headteacher: Mrs Katie Wratten
  • Headteacher : Mrs Lynn Seal
  • Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Julia Bell
  • Business Manager: Mrs Samantha Sage
  • SENCO - Mrs Rachel Harris
  • Miss Alexandria Hixon

Middle Leadership

  • Mrs Rachel Harris - SENCO
  • Miss Alexandria Hixon
  • Mrs Lauren Kennett 
  • Mrs Carrie Nichols : Christian Distinctiveness Leader 
  • Mrs Sam Rowlands 

Teaching Staff

Year 3:

Salisbury   Ms Rebecca Shand

                  Mrs Sam Hoti           

St Paul's    Mr Matthew Perkins

Coventry    Ms Kelly Bennett (Monday, Tuesday and alternate Wednesday)

                  Mrs Sally Emsley-Ross (Thursday, Friday and alternate Wednesday)

Year 4:

St Albans         Mrs Lauren Kennett

Canterbury      Mrs Charlie Peña

York Minster    Miss Darryl Harris

Year 5:

Winchester      Mr Chris Smelt                       

Chichester       Miss Kirsty Andrews

Rochester        Mrs Faye Brace (Monday Tuesday)

                        Mrs Sam Rowlands (Wednesday, Thursday Friday)

Year 6:

Westminster     Mrs Rachel Harris (AM teacher)

                          Mr Graeme Jamieson  (PM teacher)

Leeds                 Mr Jon Colbran

Gloucester         Mr Alex Grout

Senior Teaching Assistants:

  • Mrs Tracey Watson
  • Mrs Michelle Kennett
  • Mrs Sue Corps
  • Ms Emma Newport

Teaching Assistants:

  • Mrs Val Heath
  • Mrs Emma Gray
  • Mrs Lisa Webb
  • Mrs Joanna Bolejko
  • Miss Paige Mackenzie
  • Mrs Heather West
  • Mrs Louise Partridge
  • Miss Nicole Murray
  • Miss Michala Bridgland
  • Miss Cadena Spooner (Apprentice)

 

1:1 Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Debbie Bailey 

Mrs Clare Haddleton

Mrs Teresa Ireland

Mrs Georgia Hearn 

Family Liaison Officer:

Mr Rhys Poore

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor:

Mrs Vicky Gower

 

Lunchtime Supervisor:

Mrs Karen Sloan

Mrs Jane Gray

Mrs Karen Ingleton

 

Administrative Staff:

  • Business Manager: Mrs Samantha Sage
  • Office Administrator: Mrs Ruth Harber
  • Office Administrator: Miss Grace Howard
  • Office Apprentice : Miss Nicole Sterling
  • Office Apprentice : Miss Kiera Terry

Breakfast Club Staff:

Mrs Vicki Gower

Miss Grace Howard

Miss Kiera Terry

Site Staff / Cleaners:

Mr Carl Alexandre

Mr Glenn Howard

Miss Rosalie King

 

Nourish Catering and Kitchen Staff:

Cook in charge:

Mrs Anna Griffiths

Kitchen Assistants:

Mrs Carol Morris

 

IT Support provided by BCTec

Top